OYC Club Championships 2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 52.0 30.0
4th Fast   Laser Radial 192308 Panmure Lagoon Ian Wallace   0.86 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 53.0 31.0
5th Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 53.0 31.0
6th Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 60.0 38.0
7th Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 1.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 62.0 40.0
8th Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 66.0 44.0
9th Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 62.2 45.2
10th Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 5.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 4.0 6.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 70.0 48.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 23.0 15.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 36.03 0.31.00 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 37.02 0.31.51 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 38.22 0.33.00 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 38.00 0.33.26 4.0
5 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 38.08 0.33.33 5.0
6 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 41.17 0.35.30 6.0
7 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 40.44 0.35.51 7.0
8 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 43.46 0.37.38 8.0
9 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 45.42 0.40.13 9.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 41.43 0.35.53 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 41.26 0.36.28 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 44.29 0.38.15 3.0
4 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 45.25 0.39.04 4.0
5 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 45.50 0.39.25 5.0
6 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 45.34 0.40.06 6.0
7 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 50.14 0.43.12 7.0
8 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 49.30 0.43.34 8.0
9 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 DNF   11.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 56.23 0.49.37 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 58.08 0.50.00 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 58.18 0.50.08 3.0
4 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 58.50 0.50.36 4.0
5 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 59.21 0.51.02 5.0
6 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 58.59 0.51.54 6.0
7 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 61.10 0.52.36 7.0
8 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 61.02 0.53.43 8.0
9 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 DNS   11.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 40.49 0.35.55 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 41.50 0.35.59 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 43.29 0.38.16 3.0
4 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 44.59 0.38.41 4.0
5 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 48.15 0.41.30 5.0
6 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 49.09 0.43.15 6.0
7 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 53.11 0.45.44 7.0
8 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 DNS   11.0
8 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 DNS   11.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 43.17 0.37.13 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 192308 Panmure Lagoon Ian Wallace   0.86 43.50 0.37.42 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 44.06 0.37.56 3.0
4 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 46.27 0.40.53 4.0
5 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 48.54 0.42.03 5.0
6 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 51.41 0.44.27 6.0
7 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 OOD   7.8
8 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 DNS   11.0
8 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 DNS   11.0
8 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 DNS   11.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser Radial 192308 Panmure Lagoon Ian Wallace   0.86 43.34 0.37.28 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 43.45 0.37.38 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 46.12 0.39.44 3.0
4 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 51.09 0.43.59 4.0
5 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 52.53 0.45.29 5.0
6 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 54.25 0.47.53 6.0
7 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 OOD   7.8
8 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 DNS   11.0
8 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 DNS   11.0
8 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 DNS   11.0

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 46.54 0.40.20 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 48.59 0.42.08 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 192308 Panmure Lagoon Ian Wallace   0.86 49.24 0.42.29 3.0
4 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 OOD   7.8
5 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 DNS   11.0
5 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 DNS   11.0
5 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 DNF   11.0
5 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 DNS   11.0
5 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 DNS   11.0
5 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 DNF   11.0

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser Radial 202689 OYC Roger Winton   0.86 50.43 0.43.37 1.0
2 Fast   Laser Radial 148894 OYC Graeme Wilson   0.86 51.29 0.44.17 2.0
3 Fast   Laser Radial 192308 Panmure Lagoon Ian Wallace   0.86 52.17 0.44.58 3.0
4 Fast   OK 376 OYC Stephen Smith   0.88 OOD   7.8
5 Fast   Laser 181962 OYC Bruce Yovich   0.88 DNS   11.0
5 Fast Echo Laser Radial 157154 OYC Grant Cooze   0.86 DNS   11.0
5 Fast Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 157146 Panmure Lagoon Shaaron McKee   0.86 DNS   11.0
5 Fast   Laser Radial 202681 OYC Robyn Ward   0.86 DNS   11.0
5 Fast   Laser Blank   Matthew Smith   0.88 DNS   11.0
5 Fast Skandallous Laser Blank Panmure Lagoon Chantal Grass   0.88 DNS   11.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 32.22 0.24.17 1.0
2 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 35.55 0.24.25 2.0
3 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 32.37 0.24.28 3.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 39.21 0.29.31 1.0
2 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 46.28 0.31.36 2.0
3 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 45.19 0.33.59 3.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 49.09 0.36.52 1.0
2 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 61.51 0.42.03 2.0
3 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 56.11 0.42.08 3.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 38.26 0.28.50 1.0
2 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 39.40 0.29.45 2.0
3 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 DNS   4.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 31.21 0.23.31 1.0
2 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 34.10 0.25.38 2.0
3 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 38.34 0.26.14 3.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 34.31 0.25.53 1.0
2 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 39.52 0.27.07 2.0
3 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 39.05 0.29.19 3.0

R7 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 45.58 0.34.29 1.0
2 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 47.19 0.35.29 2.0
3 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 DNS   4.0

R8 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Menace Starling 1139 OYC Sue Wilson   0.75 53.46 0.40.20 1.0
2 Slow   Starling 133 WCC Alden Smith   0.75 55.45 0.41.49 2.0
3 Slow   P-class 987 OYC Nicola Wilson   0.68 DNS   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/